Notice of Privacy

This notice is issued, in compliance with and based on the provisions of the Political Constitution of the United Mexican States, article 1, the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, the Regulations of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data In Possession of Individuals, additionally in the Federal Code of Civil Procedures and the Federal Code of Administrative Procedure in force. Respecting the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility, as well as the duties of security and confidentiality regarding the handling of personal data that you, as a natural person, provide us.

Therefore, "La Buena Vibra Retreat & Spa SA de CV" hereinafter "La Buena Vibra", with address at Calle San Lorenzo exterior number 7, Colonia Atongo Postal Code 62520 in Tepoztlán, Morelos; as responsible for the treatment, use and protection of the personal data that you provide to "La Buena Vibra" directly through this website, email, physical, visual and sound, informs you of the following: Personal data that "La Buena Vibra" collects are: name, telephone number, address, postal code, credit and / or debit card number, official credential and email; with the purpose of verifying and confirming your identity, to comply with obligations contracted with us and for marketing, advertising or commercial prospecting purposes to inform you about our services through your email. At no time will "La Buena Vibra" transmit the data that you provide to third parties, as they are collected for the exclusive use of the company. Likewise, "La Buena Vibra" will not request sensitive personal data, that is; We will not ask you to inform us of your racial or ethnic origin, health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, union membership, political opinions and sexual preference. In case you object to your personal data being used for the purpose of verifying and confirming your identity and for marketing, advertising or commercial prospecting purposes in the previous paragraph, you have a period of 5 business days to express your refusal, having to send an email to admin@hotelbuenavibra.com that must be written in Spanish, putting in the subject "PERSONAL DATA OPPOSITION", indicating your full name and expressing your refusal. With the understanding that by not doing so, you will be consenting to the use that "La Buena Vibra" will give to the personal data provided in accordance with this notice. Said consent can be revoked at any time, following the indicated procedure.

In addition to the opposition to the use of personal data in accordance with this notice, the law grants the holders the power to access, rectify, correct or obtain the personal data that you provide; calling them "ARCO RIGHTS". In "La Buena Vibra" you can make use of these rights by sending an email to admin@hotelbuenavibra.com written in Spanish, providing your full name and in the subject you must say "ARCO RIGHTS", in the body of it you must express that right you want to exercise; either to access, rectify and / or correct your data. Once the email is received, "La Buena Vibra" will issue its confirmation and within 5 business days, counted from the receipt of the email, the request will be fulfilled.

Therefore, you understand that you can revoke your consent at any time or exercise any of the rights granted by law as the owner of personal data through the procedures indicated in the preceding paragraphs. Likewise, we remind you that your data will be protected by the company and they will not be a reason for disclosure, without the express consent of the owner.

This notice may present modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs for the products or services we offer; of our privacy practices; Changes in our business model, or other causes. So "La Buena Vibra" undertakes that in case of making changes to this Privacy Notice, you will be notified through this page or via email to the address you have provided.

It is worth mentioning that when accessing internet sites, they may find "cookies" which are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard drive of the user's computer equipment when browsing the specific internet page, which allow recording on the Internet server some of your data.

Likewise, Internet pages may contain web beacons, which are images inserted into the page or email, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, as well as to store information about the user's IP address, duration of the time of interaction of said page and the type of browser used, among others. By virtue of the foregoing, we inform you that "La Buena Vibra" could use "cookies" and "web beacons" for a better performance of the site.

These "cookies" and other technologies can be disabled in the configuration options of the browser that is being used.

This Confidentiality / Privacy statement is subject to the terms and conditions of all the institution's websites described above, which constitutes a legal agreement between the user and “La Buena Vibra”. If the user uses the services on any of the “La Buena Vibra” sites, it means that they have read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth above. If you do not agree with them, the user should not provide any personal information, or use the services of the sites of this hotel.

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, to attend to new legislation, jurisprudence, internal policies, new requirements requested by the Institution, among others. These modifications will be available to the public through the following means: the website www.hotelbuenavibra.com.mx, the Reservations Department and the Marketing Department.

In our notification program for promotions, offers and services via email, only the Institution has access to the information collected. This type of advertising is done through notices and promotional e-mail messages, which will only be sent to users and registered contacts, this indication may be modified at any time in the e-mails sent, they may occasionally include offers from third parties parties that are our business partners.

In the case of the use of cookies, the "help" button found in the toolbar of most browsers will tell you how to avoid accepting new cookies, how to make the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie or how to disable all cookies.

Captura de pantalla 2020-06-14 a la(s) 1

NOTICE OF PRIVACY

Badges and Certifications

Captura de pantalla 2020-06-17 a la(s) 1
TC-Winner.gif
Tepoztlan_Natasha_Zadorozhnaya.jpg

KNOW TEPOZTLÁN

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
  • Pinterest
  • Tumblr Social Icon
  • Instagram
  • Facebook - Gris Círculo
  • Instagram - Gris Círculo
  • https://twitter.com/buenavibrahotel
  • YouTube - Gris Círculo

DIRECTION

San Lorenzo # 7,

Valle de Atongo

Tepoztlán, Morelos, México

       Map

- Tel and Fax:
01 (739) 395.1491

- Lada without Cost:
01,800. 400.1250

- Mail:

reservaciones@hotelbuenavibra.com

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube

We accept

Show More
sello purity LBV.png

© 2020 by @malix.social media